Action and adventure fiction
Label
Action and adventure fiction
Name
Action and adventure fiction
Source
lcgft
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Cara and Silverthief, Alastair Chisholm ; illustrated by Eric Deschamps
- Hatchet, Gary Paulsen
- Angel of death, Jack Higgins
- Strangeworlds Travel Agency, L.D. Lapinski
- Journey through ash and smoke, Kate Messner ; illustrated by Kelley McMorris
- Rocket and Groot, keep on truckin', by Tom Angleberger
- The ship of the dead, Rick Riordan
- The heist, Cavan Scott
- The apprentices, Maile Meloy ; with illustrations by Ian Schoenherr
- The secret explorers and the ice age adventure, SJ King
- Spy School British invasion, Stuart Gibbs
- The Shadowlands, by Katrina Charman ; illustrated by Judit Tondora
- Rainstorm, Barbara Lehman
- The bad guys in The one?!, Aaron Blabey
- Afternoon on the Amazon, by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by Sal Murdocca
- The test of time, the sixth journey through time, Geronimo Stilton
- Devil's gate :, a novel from the NUMA files, Clive Cussler and Graham Brown
- Three fates, Nora Roberts
- The Titanic, by Katrina Charman
- The warrior's curse, Jennifer A. Nielsen
- The Fowl twins, Eoin Colfer
- Eagle Strike, Anthony Horowitz
- The race to Doobesh, by Tony Abbott ; illustrated by David Merrell ; cover illustration by Tim Jessell
- Ring of fire, Brad Taylor
- The magic school bus, lost in the solar system, by Joanna Cole ; illustrated by Bruce Degen
- The sword of Grayskull, adapted by Shelby Curran
- Daughter of the deep, by Rick Riordan; [illustrated by Lavanya Naidu]
- Tristan Strong keeps punching, Kwame Mbalia
- The search, Iris Johansen
- The Gray Ghost, a Sam and Remi Fargo adventure, Clive Cussler and Robin Burcell
- The Grimm conclusion, Adam Gidwitz
- Friends and foes!, by Trey King ; illustrated by Sean Wang
- Pony, R. J. Palacio
- The two towers, being the second part of the lord of the rings, J. R. R. Tolkien
- Wonder Woman saves the trees!, by Christy Webster ; illustrated by Pernille Ørum
- Treasure hunters, by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein ; with Mark Shulman ; illustrated by Juliana Neufeld
- Silver queendom, Dan Koboldt
- Heroes of the frontier, a novel, Dave Eggers
- The lake monster mystery, by Shannon Gilligan; illustrated by Keith Newton
- Second skin, a Nicholas Linnear novel, by Eric Lustbader
- The voyage of the Narwhal, a novel, Andrea Barrett
- Ganesha, the wonder years, script, Sourav Dutta ; illustration, lettering and design, Rajesh Nagulakonda
- Emmet's awesome day, written by Anna Holmes ; based on the screenplay by Phil Lord & Christopher Miller ; based on the story by Dan Hageman & Kevin Hageman and Phil Lord & Christopher Miller
- The lady's guide to petticoats and piracy, Mackenzi Lee
- The lost whale, Hannah Gold ; illustrated by Levi Pinfold
- Wild card, Stuart Woods
- The Judas strain, a SIGMA Force novel, James Rollins
- Arctic drift, Clive Cussler and Dirk Cussler
- Everest, you decide how to survive!, by Bill Doyle and David Borgenicht with David Morton, climbing consultant ; illustrated by Yancey Labat
- The red pyramid, Rick Riordan